National Plus          
Midland Area Home Page

Midland Area Pool Competition

(English Pool)

 

Sunday 12 October 2014

Rileys Sports Bar, 1st Floor, 154-158 Alcester Road, Birmingham B13 8HS

Entry is free to Midland Area Members

Members from other areas 5 per person

Members only event

POSTER (PDF)

Previous results
2014        
2012 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
Steven Mooney (10)
Mark Hewson (8 / 2)
David Filer (8 / 1)
Jamie Woodbridge (8 / 0)
Michael Clarkson (7)
Peter Davies (6 / 2)
John Douglas (6 / 1)
Corinna Teale (6 / 0)
Marie Jenks (4)
David Bilbie (2 / 1)
Adam Redshaw (2 / 0)
Lisa Ward (0)

FULL RESULTS (PDF)

Lichfield Quest
Solihull
Coventry
Solihull
Solihull
Sutton Coldfield
Sutton Coldfield
Sutton Coldfield
Solihull
Sutton Coldfield
Lichfield
Sutton Coldfield
 
2011 1st
2nd
3rd=
3rd=
Jamie Woodbridge
Mark Hewson
David Filer
John Douglas
Solihull
Solihull
Coventry
Sutton Coldfield
2009 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Pete Davies
Matt Bonar
Jamie Woodbridge
Corinna Teale
Sutton Coldfield
Solihull
Solihull
Sutton Coldfield
2008 1st
2nd
3rd=
3rd=
Pete Davies
Dan Smith
Pete Mann
Jamie Woodbridge

FULL RESULTS (PDF)

Sutton Coldfield
Sutton Coldfield
Coventry
Solihull
2008 Winners
2007 1st
2nd
3rd
4th=
4th=
6th=
6th=
6th=
9th
10th=
10th=
12th
13th=
13th=
15th
David Filer
Jamie Woodbridge
Richard Teale
Mark Hewson
James Foxall
James Collins
Corinna Teale
Caroline Woodbridge
Mike Clarkson
Dave Parfitt
Russell Chambers
Mike Sutton
Kathryn Morris
James Oliver
Lisa Ward
Coventry
Solihull
Sutton Coldfield
Solihull
Solihull
Solihull
Sutton Coldfield
Solihull
Solihull
Solihull
Coventry
Leamington Spa
Solihull
Solihull
Sutton Coldfield
2007 Winners
2006 Men
1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Women
1st
2nd
3rd
4th

David Filer
Mark Hewson
Richard Teale
Ahamed Quadri


Corrina Teale
Caroline Woodbridge
Lisa Ward
Kathryn Morris

Coventry
Solihull
Sutton Coldfield
Solihull


Sutton Coldfield
Solihull
Sutton Coldfield
Solihull
2006 Winners
2005 Men
1st
2nd
3rd

Women
1st
2nd
3rd

Peter Mann
James Fitzsimmons
Mark Hewson


Corrina Teale
Caroline Gould
Eunice Joy

Coventry
Coventry
Solihull


Sutton Coldfield
Solihull
Sutton Coldfield
2005 winners, Pete Mann (Coventry) & Corinna Teale (Sutton Coldfield)
2004 Men
1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Women
1st
2nd
3rd
4th


Jamie Woodbridge
Dave Filer
Mark Randall
Mark Harrington


Caroline Gould
Dot Sallis
Kathryn Morris
Lisa Ward

FULL RESULTS (PDF)


Solihull
Coventry
Halesowen
Coventry


Solihull
Banbury
Solihull
Sutton Coldfield

2004 Winners, Jamie Woodbridge & Caroline Gould (Solihull)
2003 Men
1st
2nd

Women
1st
2nd


Jamie Woodbridge
Pete Strawbridge


Corinna Teale
Lisa Ward


Solihull
Solihull


Sutton Coldfield
Sutton Coldfield




 
2002 Men
1st
2nd
3rd

Women
1st
2nd
3rd

Jamie Woodbridge
Keith Hancox
Pete Strawbridge


Corrina Haywood
Sarah Pearson
Lisa Ward

Solihull
Solihull
Solihull


Sutton Coldfield
Coventry
Sutton Coldfield
 
2001 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Jamie Woodbridge
Ed Byrne
Dave Filer
Jon Tall
Solihull
Halesowen
Coventry
Solihull
2001 Winners 1st Jamie Woodbridge (centre) 2nd Ed Eyrne (left) 3rd Dave Filer (right)

2000

Men
1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Neil Jones
Dave Filer
Jamie Woodbridge
Keith Hancox

 

Halesowen

Coventry

Solihull

Sutton Coldfield

 
Women
1st
2nd
3rd

Corinna Haywood
Sharon Billingham
Sarah Pearson


Sutton Coldfield
Halesowen
Coventry

 
Overall
1st
2nd=
2nd=
4th

Halesowen
Sutton Coldfield
Coventry
Solihull
   

1999

Men
1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Women
1st
2nd
3rd 

Overall
1st
2nd
3rd


Keith Hancox
Dave Filer
Mike Webb
Martin Berry


Emma Bauer
Corinna Haywood
Kathy Morris


Sutton Coldfield
Coventry
Solihull

 

Sutton Coldfield

Coventry

Sutton Coldfield

Lichfield

 


Coventry

Sutton Coldfield

Solihull

 

1998

Men
1st
2nd
3rd

Women
1st


Paul Hampson
Peter Mann
Craig Davenport


Cheryl Darby

 

Solihull

Coventry

Coventry

 

 

Halesowen

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 Last updated 24 July 2014 by webmaster@18plus.org.uk