Plus Home

 

22 - 23 September 2001

Forte Posthouse Nottingham City

St James's Street, Nottingham NG1 6BN (Tel: 0870 4009061) map

 

Photographs from the event

Winners of 'Who Dares' Wins were Coventry group

ATTENDEES LIST
Andy Anson North West/Yorkshire present
David & Valerie Apps South East Area/Easter Holiday Committee/NEC
Jackie Arnett Cheadle/Romiley 1990 to 2000
Craig Ashton North West/Yorkshire present
Wenda Barlow North West/Yorkshire present
Adrian Barnard Southern Area
Nigel & Sue Barrington Castle Bromwich, Birmingham South, Solihull 1973 to 1986
Patricia Baugh Bedford
Philip Bettis Wharfedale/Worcester/Bradford/Bromsgrove 1984 on
Sharon Billingham Halesowen
Lee Blackwell Richmond, Surrey Region and Surrey/Sussex Area 1981 to 1998
Yvonne Blount Richmond
Susan Boothby Buxton 1967 on
Sharman Bower Eastbourne/Hastings 1966 to 1982
John Braun Hillingdon
Geoff & Liz Buller Grimsby & Cleethorpes/Yorkshire Area
Tony & Linda Burgess Richmond/Wimbledon 1985 on
Andy Burns North West/Yorkshire present
Kate Carr Sutton Coldfield
Alun & Wendy Castle Rothwell
Sandra Cawthra North West/Yorkshire present
Jonas & Algie Cesukanas Nottingham 1985 to 1996
Philip Chadd Nottingham 1980 to 1987
Andrew (Chad) & Sue Chadwick Castle Bromwich 1977 to 1991
Ian Chivers Nottingham 1980 to 1987
Steve Claridge Nottingham 1985 to 1994
Patrick Clarke Richmond
Michael & Marian Clarkson Solihull
Juliette Coombes Lichfield
Nigel & Jill Corby Heswall, Burton, Uttoxeter, Midland Area, NEC 1966 to 1988
Lynne Cowie Nottingham, Trent Valley Region, Central Area 1983 to 1995
Ian Crawshaw Acton/Hounslow 1997 on
John Davies Surrey?
Sue & Maurice Dilley South East Area (Worthing Group) 1973 to 1989
Terry Dixon Reading/Thames Valley present
Terrie & John Dodds Leicester/Beeston 1981 to 1995
Terry Drake Lichfield
Beckie Doyle Richmond, Surrey Region and Surrey/Sussex Area 1981 to 1998
Joan Eades South East Area, Easter Holiday, NEC
Andrew Edwards Rothwell
Gerry Edwards Hillingdon
Jenny Ehlers Richmond, Surrey Region and Surrey/Sussex Area 1981 to 1998
Paul Favell March
Wayne Fenton Crawley
Ron Ferguson Eccles 1960s/1970s
Andy & Barbara Field Nottingham 1980 to 1987
Dave Filer Coventry
Michael Fletcher South East Area/Easter Holiday Committee/NEC
Geoffrey & Kathryn Foll Bedford
Christine George 18 Plus employee present
Ginny Gibson Wokingham & Bracknell, Southern Area early/mid 80’s on
David & Marion Gooch South East Area/Easter Holiday Committee/NEC
Rita & John Grimes Bedford/Worcester/Rushden/Droitwich 1977 to 1989
Sharon Hall 18 Plus employee past
Sandra Harvey Southern Area
Julian Haslam Solihull
Katie & Mark Hawkins Barnet 1986 to present
Sarah Hayden Cheadle
Christian & Caroline Hayter Lichfield
Martin & Sarah Henderson Nottingham 1980 to 1987
Mark Hewson Solihull 1979 on
John Hoare Richmond, Surrey Region and Surrey/Sussex Area 1981 to 1998
Steve & Penny Hill South East Area/Easter Holiday Committee/NEC
David Hilton Sale 1975 to 1985
Terrence Hind Nottingham 1985 to 1996
Julie Huish Cheadle/Romiley 1990 to 2000
Ian & Dawn Humphreys Nottingham 1980 to 1987
Richard & Jane Hunt (nee Goodridge) Richmond, Surrey Region and Surrey/Sussex Area 1981 to 1998
David Ireland Coventry
Maggie Jephcott Sutton Coldfield
Ken & Sally Jones Solihull/Castle Bromwich 1975 to 1980
John & Avril Keech Bedford 1977 to 1986
David & Kirsty King Sutton & Cheam/Wimbledon 1986 to present
Erica Knight Lichfield
Jackie Knight Reading/Thames Valley
Andy Lucher Nottingham 1980 to 1987
Pete Mann Coventry
Paul Mannion Cheadle/Romiley 1990 to 2000
Kate Marsh Lichfield
Andre Martell Acton 1986 to 1992, Hillingdon 1995
Helen Martin Lichfield
Colin & Anne May South East Area/Easter Holiday Committee/NEC
Martyn McCaffrey Croyden/Southend
Terence & Rosalind McDonnell Didsbury 1953 to 1963
Joanna McKenzie (nee Chandler) Richmond, Surrey Region and Surrey/Sussex Area 1981 to 1998
Howard & Colleen Middleton Yorkshire Area 1990’s
Alvyn Miles Nottingham 1985 to 1996
Jenny Mitchell (nee Tapp) Richmond, Surrey Region and Surrey/Sussex Area 1981 to 1998
Rod Mitchell Nottingham 1978 to 1995
Pauline Moore South East Area/Easter Holiday Committee/NEC
Kathryn Morris Solihull
Ashley Mowbray East Anglia Area, Haverhill, Palmers Green, Waltham Forest 1979 to 1993
Alison Moxon Richmond, Surrey Region and Surrey/Sussex Area 1981 to 1998
Venita Olayemi Coventry
David Ogden Cheadle/Romiley 1990 to 2000
Gaynor O’Neill 18 Plus employee past
Rob Palfreyman Cheadle/Romiley 1990 to 2000
Doug Palmer Eastbourne/Hastings 1966 to 1982
Iain Parkes Southampton
Bill & Marion Paye Central and South London 1955 to 1962
Joanne Pynn Cheadle/Romiley 1990 to 2000
Karolyn Naillard Hillingdon
Graham Nalty Nuneaton/Derby 1966 to 1973
Beverly Poliszewski (nee Dixon) Richmond, Surrey Region and Surrey/Sussex Area 1981 to 1998
Julie Poppleton Bradford 1980s/1990s
Stephen & Charlotte Ralphs Nottingham 1985 to 1996
Jerry Retford Wokingham & Bracknell, Thames Valley region, Southern Area
Boyd Riddlesden Bradford 1980s/1990s
Julia Roberts March
Justine Royle Cheadle/Romiley 1990 to 2000
Dot Sallis Coventry
Gary Schwimmer Hillingdon
Kathy Seaton (nee Mugele) Wokingham & Bracknell, Southern Area early/mid 80’s on
Mike Shapcott Hillingdon
Stephen Smith Richmond, Surrey Region and Surrey/Sussex Area 1981 to 1998
John & Karen Sparrow Richmond 1980’s/1990’s
Rachel Steemson Solihull 1985 to 1990
Jacqui Storey Hillingdon
David Street Romiley/North West 1970 to 1990
Mike Sutton Coventry
Sue Swan 18 Plus employee present
Steve Swift Surrey?
David Taylor Surrey Region 1980 to 1989
Karen Taylor Solihull 1997 on
Nick Taylor & Denise Sutton-Taylor  
Simone Taylor North West/Yorkshire present
Richard, Susan & Rachel Thomas Doncaster, Stafford, Lichfield 1971 to 1999
Chris & Denise Tinley Derby, Trent Valley 1980 to 1992
Martin Trevett Lichfield
Wendy Turner North West/Yorkshire present
Adam Vass Hounslow present
Francis Wallington Cheadle/Romiley 1990 to 2000
Maurice Walshe Bedford (& Raft Race Committee) 1982 to 1991
Paul West Southern Area
Brian & Bridget Whittaker Rothwell
Anne Whitehead Nottingham/Hinckley/Central Area 1985 to 1992
Janice Williams Croyden/Southend
Paul Williams Hull
Peter Williamson Thames Valley?
Louise Winters Hillingdon
Martin (Britvic) Wystyrk Romiley/North West 1970 to 1990

 

 Last updated 22 February 2007 by webmaster@18plus.org.uk