National Plus          
 

 
National Karting Competition

Sunday 19th July 2015

Absolutely Karting, Kingsland Business Park, Wade Road, Basingstoke, RG24 8QL

http://www.absolutely-karting.co.uk/our-track/basingstoke.html

13:00hrs, 10 per driver, includes food.

Spectators free (and welcome to food too).

Grand Prix format, 30/40 spaces available.

When booking to drive please provide 10 payable to ‘Didcot PLUS Group’ and provide your membership number ensuring it will be current on 19th July 2015.

Payments address: 21 White Leys Close, Didcot, Oxon. OX11 7LP. If you provide an e-mail address or contact number I can confirm receipt of payment. Thank you.

   
   


PREVIOUS RESULTS
2015 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Craig Bunyan (Didcot)
Leo Glover (Thatcham)
Huw Morris (Oxford)
Robert Salmon (Didcot)
Adrian Barnard (Didcot)
Nick Grant (South Bucks)
Julian Hill (Didcot)
Ralph Grimble (Oxford)
Racer Best lap time
Leo G 00:36.37
Huw M 00:36.51
Ralph G 00:36.59
Robert S 00:36.69
Nick G 00:36.80
Julian H 00:36.96
Adrian B 00:37.12
Mark H 00:37.33
Gavin P 00:37.35
Craig B 00:37.52
Jeff R 00:37.65
Ian C 00:38.60
Stuart C 00:38.98
Tracy T 00:39.56
Nicholas B 00:39.59
James G 00:39.65
Cat D 00:40.33
Robert B 00:40.41
Steve R 00:40.47
Liz G 00:40.84
Sandra B 00:41.70
Kathy M 00:41.79
Michael S 00:42.12
Christine L 00:42.68
Liam P 00:43.14
Nicholas L 00:43.93
Lewis H 00:49.33
Phuony D 00:49.69
Cathy T 00:57.13
2014 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Craig Bunyan (Didcot) 22.99s lap
Mike McAleer (Hillingdon) 23.12 lap
Adrian Barnard (Didcot) 24.08 lap
Mark Savage (Didcot) 23.96 lap
Jeff Rea (Hillingdon) 23.39 lap
Louis Hurst (Didcot) 25.65 lap
Daniel McCourt (Didcot) 25.71 lap
Nick Leeks (Didcot) 29.60 lap
James Griffiths (Didcot) (time not available)
Jonathan Franklin (Abingdon) (time not available)
 
2010
Round 2
1
2
3
4
5
Leo Glover (Thatcham)
Huw Morris (Oxford)
Adrian Barnard (Oxford)
Ralph Grimble (Oxford)
Johnny Franklin (Abingdon)
 
2010
Round 1
1
2
3
4
Adrian Barnard (Oxford)
Nick Grant (South Bucks)
Leo Glover (Andover & Newbury)
 'Johnny' Franklin (Abingdon)
 
2008 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Richard Morton (Southampton Friends)
Phil Rowe (South Hampshire Quest)
Orrin Edwards (South Hampshire Quest)
Ant (Southampton Friends)
Jeff Rea (Hillingdon)
Andy Campbell (Barkingside?)
Nick Brown (Southampton Friends)
Philippa Mann (Southampton Friends)
Ian Crawshaw (Chiswick)
Peter Mann (Coventry)
Adrian Barnard (Oxford)
Tim Wild (Southampton Friends)
Leon Edwards (South Hampshire Quest)
Mike Trotman (South Hampshire Quest)
Chris Stobbs (Barkingside?)
John Smith (Huddersfield)
Robert (Slough?)
Marietta Ilieva (Coventry)
 
2007 1
2
3
4
5
6
Helen Morton (South Hampshire Quest)
Richard Morton (Southampton Friends)
David Morgan (Southampton Friends)
Peter Mann (Coventry)
Philippa Mann (Southampton Friends)
Matthew Bonar (Sutton Coldfield)

Full Results & Heat Times (PDF)

 
2006 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Peter Strawbridge (Solihull)
Jonathan Tall (Solihull)
Adrian Barnard (Didcot)
Richard Morton (So'ton Friends)
Ian Strong  (So'ton Friends)
Martin Ziarati (Leamington Spa)
Tim Wild (So'ton Friends)
Huw Morris (Oxford)


 
Overall Best Lap Times
1 Richard Morton 21.56
2 Huw Morris 21.88
3 Jonathan Tall 22.03
4 David Morgan 22.20
5 Peter Strawbridge 22.32
6 Peter Mann 22.52
7 Martin Ziarati 22.59
8 Adrian Barnard 22.64
9 Ralph Grimble 22.76
10 Matt Palmer 22.96
11 Tim Wild 23.44
12 Simon Russo 23.58
13 Ian Strong 23.88
14 Marieta Llivea 24.64
15 John Smith 25.09
16 Philippa Mann 25.16
17 Julie Palmer 25.23
Points Table from Heats
Jonathan Tall 40
Richard Morton 39
Peter Strawbridge 37
Adrian Barnard 35
Huw Morris 34
Martin Ziarati 34
Tim Wild 32
Ian Strong 31
David Morgan 29
Peter Mann 29
Philippa Mann 29
Simon Russo 28
Ralph Grimble 27
John Smith 27
Matt Palmer 25
Marieta Llivea 22
Julie Palmer 22
2005 1 Richard Morton (So'ton Friends)  
2004 1
2
3
Richard Morton (So'ton Friends)
Adrian Barnard (Didcot)
Richard Yeo (Andover)
2003 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Jonathan Tall (Solihull)
Huw Morris (Oxford)
Leo Glover (Thatcham)
Pete Mann (Coventry)
Adrian Barnard (Oxford)
Jeff Rea (Hillingdon Quest)
Simon Bloe (So'ton Friends)
Richard Yeo (Andover)
Paul West (Andover)
 
2002
1
2
3
4
5
6
Result of Final
Paul Hampson (Solihull)
Ian Robinson (Billericay)
Clive Hampson (non member)
Mark Hewson (Solihull)
Peter Mann (Coventry)
Jonathan Tall - disqualified during final (Solihull)

Positions after the heats were as follows:
1. Paul Hampson, Solihull, 20 points
2. Jon Tall, Solihull, 18 points
3. Clive Hampson, Non member, 17 points
4. Ian Robinson, Billericay, 17 points
5. Mark Hewson, Solihull, 16 points
6. Pete Mann, Coventry, 16 points
7. Darren Pearson, Coventry, 15 points
8. Patrick Greenaway, Non member, 13 points
9. Pete Strawbridge, Solihull, 12 points
10. James Rockcliffe, Brentwood, 11 points
11. Adrian Barnard, Didcot, 11 points
12. Paul Turner, Halesowen, 10 points
13. Mike Carey, Non member, 9 points
14. Dave Filer, Coventry, 9 points
15. Kathy Morris, Solihull, 8 points
16. Jeff Rea, Hillingdon, 7 points
17. Iain Parkes, Banbury, 6 points
18. James Oliver, Solihull, 5 points
Fastest lap of the day, Paul Hampson, Solihull, 23.00 (seconds, exactly)

2001 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Paul Hampson (Solihull)
Pete Strawbridge (Solihull)
Jonathan Tall (Solihull)
James Rockliffe (Havering)
Jeff Rea (Hillingdon)
Mark Hewson (Solihull)
Paul Tombleson (Solihull)
2001 Winners - Click for larger picture2001 Entries - Click for larger picture

2000

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Paul Hampson (Solihull)

Huw Morris (Oxford)

Adrian Barnard (Oxford)

Leo Glover (Basingstoke)

Jeff Rea (Hillingdon)

Paul McKinnen (Havering)

Jonathan Tall (Solihull)

Frew Klecun

 

1999

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Huw Morris (Oxford)

Paul Hampson (Solihull)

Jonathan Tall (Solihull)

Lance Robinson (Fareham)

Peter Woods (Fareham)

Jeff Rea (Hillingdon)

James Rockliffe (Havering)

John Allum (Hillingdon)

 


 Last updated 19 August 2015 by webmaster@18plus.org.uk