National Plus          

New Independent North Thames & Chilterns Area Diary Website

   

Groups  *External link
Barnet* Meets every Sunday at Discovery Hall, 1 Stevenson Close, Netherlands Road, New Barnet EN5 1DR from 8.15pm map
Chiswick Meets 1st Friday of the month at The George IV, 185 High Road, Chiswick, London W4 2DR from 9:00pm map
Didcot Meets every Thursday at The Cherry Tree, 33 High St, Steventon, Abingdon OX13 6RZ from 7:15pm
Dunstable* Meets every Friday at Dunstable Leisure Centre, Court Drive, Dunstable LU5 4JD from 9:00pm (for badminton), 10:00pm for drinks map
Hillingdon Meets 2nd Wednesday of month at The Fairway, Ruislip Golf Club, Ickenham Road, Ruislip HA4 7DQ from 9:00pm
Slough, Windsor & Eton Meets 4th Wednesday of month at The Tower Arms, 2 Thorney Lane South, Iver SL0 9AE from 8:45pm map
Stevenage* Meets every Thursday at Room 1, The Holiday Inn Express, Danestrete, Stevenage SG1 1HA from 8:30pm map

For more groups in the London Area please go to Anglia & South East Area.


Area & National Activities
Sat 18 Nov 2017 NEC Meeting

 

Sat 25 Nov 2017 North Thames & Chilterns Area Quiz & Chips (or Chinese)
7:30pm, St Stephens Parish Centre, Station Road, Brickett Wood, St Albans. AL2 3PJ
3 plus food order cost. 5 without valid membership card.
Bring your own drinks. To book contact areaquiz@bernetplus.com
Sun 3 Dec 2017 North Thames & Chilterns Area Chess Competition
Sat 24 Feb 2018 National Annual General Meeting
Fri 23 - Mon 26 Mar 2018 National Spring Break
Sat 12 May 2018 (prov.) NEC Meeting

 Full Activities Diary (PDF)

 Other National Activities  

 Competition Results
 


Area Committee February 2017 - January 2018
 Chairman Matthew Dickinson
email
Matthew Dickenson
Administrator Adrian Barnard
Treasurer &
Membership
Katie Hawkins
email
Katie Hawkins
Activities Rhianna Wright
Public Relations    

 Contacts

 NORTH THAMES & CHILTERNS AREA ONLINE FORUM


North Thames & Chilterns Area Publicity Guide

 Last updated 17 November 2017 by webmaster@18plus.org.uk