National Plus          
NORTH THAMES & CHILTERNS AREA COMPETITION RESULTS
2019 AREA QUIZ
1st Stevenage Plus 71 points
2nd Barnet Plus 54 points

AREA TEN PIN BOWLING
1st Adrian Barnard (Didcot) 123 points
2nd Jeff Rea (Hillingdon) 114 points
3rd Rhianna Wright (Slough) 112 points
4th Francine Brennan (Barnet) 99 points

LANCE CREED SHIELD COMPETITION
1st Barnet 109
2nd Stevenage 74
3rd  Hillingdon 62
4th Didcot 49
5th Slough 27
6th Dunstable 0
 

2018 AREA QUIZ
1st Dunstable 75 points
Joint 2nd Hillingdon/Slough and Stevenage 74 points
4th Barnet 60 points
5th Didcot/Barnet 50 points

Area Chess
1st Ian Crawshaw (Hillingdon)
2nd Adrian Barnard (Didcot)

LANCE CREED SHIELD COMPETITION
1st Barnet 119
2nd Hillingdon 94
3rd Didcot 82
4th Stevenage 75
5th Slough 30
6th Dunstable 14
 

2017 AREA CHESS
1st Adrian Barnard (Didcot)
2nd Craig Bunyan (Didcot)

LANCE CREED SHIELD COMPETITION
1st Stevenage 79
2nd Barnet 51.5
3rd Didcot 47
4th Hillingdon 45
5th Slough 31.5
6th Chiswick 5
7th Dunstable 0
 

2016 AREA POOL
1st Jamie Woodbridge (Solihull Quest) 5 games won
2nd Adrian Barnard (Didcot) 0 games won

AREA TEN PIN BOWLING
1st Didcot
2nd South Bucks
3rd Dunstable

LANCE CREED SHIELD COMPETITION
1st Barnet 88
2nd Stevenage 74
3rd Hillingdon 68
4th Didcot 65
5th Dusnstable 38
6th= Chiswick 5
6th= Slough 5
 

2015 AREA TEN PIN BOWLING
1st Russell Taylor (Dunstable)
2nd Adrian Barnard (Didcot)
3rd Mike Shapcott (South Bucks)
4th Jeff Rea (Hillingdon)
5th Chris Tillyard (Barnet)

LANCE CREED SHIELD COMPETITION
1st Stevenage 73
2nd Barnet 71
3rd Hillingdon 69
4th Didcot 54
5th Dunstable 52
6th= Chiswick 0
6th= Slough 0
 

2014 AREA QUIZ
1st Stevenage Undiluted 92 points (all Stevenage members, as the name suggests)
2nd Earth, Wind & Fire 87.5 points (Hillingdon, South Bucks & Stevenage) 
3rd Gone With The Wind 74.5 points (Dunstable, Barnet & Hillingdon)
4th Where's Nick's ipad? 74 points (Didcot & Stevenage)

CHESS COMPETITION
1st= Ian (Chiswick)
1st= Adrian (Didcot)
3rd Alison (Didcot)
4th Dave (Didcot)

LANCE CREED SHIELD COMPETITION
Stevenage Plus
 

2013

CHESS COMPETITION
1st Oxford 3pts
2nd= Chiswick 1pt
2nd= South Bucks 1pt
2nd= Didcot 1pt
 

2011

CHESS COMPETITION
Dave (Coventry)                    4 points 1st place (beat the drawing player),
Ian (Chiswick)                      4 points 2nd place,
Richard (Barnet)                   3.5 points 3rd place,
Adrian (Didcot)                     2.5 points 4th place,
Leo (Andover and Newbury)   1 point 5th place,
Oliver (Barnet)                      0 points 6th place.
 

2009

SKITTLES COMPETITION

Female
1st Vicky (Reading) 47pts
2nd Lisa (Reading) 45pts
3rd Cat (Reading) 43pts
4th Janet (Reading) 39pts
5th Katie (Barnet) 35pts

 Teams
1st Adrian, Lance, Stuart & Richard 185pts
2nd Simon, Cat, Chris & Tim 178pts
3rd Andy, Vicky, Janet & Lisa 171pts
4th Steve, Katie, Mark & Harry 165pts

Male
1st Chris (Barnet) 57pts
2nd Lance (Barnet) 56pts
3rd Adrian (Oxford) 53pts
4th Steve (Reading) 46pts
5th Harry (Slough) 45pts
6th Tim (Slough) 42pts
7th= Stuart (Barnet) 40pts
7th= Andy (Slough) 40pts
9th Mark (Barnet) 39th
10th= Simon (Slough) 36pts
10th= Richard (Hillingdon) 36pts
 

 Last updated 20 January 2020 by webmaster@18plus.org.uk